stu nicholls dot com | menu - Professional dropdown #2
UNEB: Uganda National Examination Board
: : News Highlights
- News....
- Research Report 2013....
- NAPE Reports 2012....
- UNEB SMS service for exam....
- ....
: : UNEB calendar events
: : Career Opportunities
- ....
: : Contact Us

Ntinda Office:
35 Martyrs Way, Ntinda
P.O.Box 7066
Kampala-Uganda
Tel: 256-414-286635/6/7/8
Fax: 256-414-289397
Email: uneb@uneb.ac.ug
Website: www.uneb.ac.ug

Kyambogo Office:
8-13 Kyambogo Road
Tel:  256-312-260753
        256-414-286173
Fax: 256-414-287832
Email: uneb@africaonline.co.ug

N/A
Performance Overview
Overall PLE Performance: Academic Year ::2013
Division No. of candidates Cummulative Percentage
Division152,78652,7869.4%
Division2247,507300,29353.6%
Division3125,292425,58575.9%
Division468,554494,13988.1%
DivisionU66,645011.9%
TOTAL560,784

Overall Subject Performance : PLE : Academic Year ::2013
Subject No. of candidates Distinctions Credit Pass
ENGLISH560,9247.6%56% 84.7%
SST560,92111.5%72.7% 90.2%
SCIENCE560,8996.3%63.3% 86.2%
MATHS560,9042.8%52.6% 86.2%
TOTAL560,9127.161.2 86.8
© 2010 UNEB, Designed by Data Care (U) Ltd Home | Publications | Timetables | Exam Centers | News | Contacts | Sitemap